Manolis Sofos, 1899

monolissoffos
Name
Manolis Sofos
Given names
Manolis
Surname
Sofos
Also known as
Manolis Soffos
Birth August 15, 1899 49
Immigration
Birth of a daughter
#1
Stergoulla (Stella) Soffos

Birth of a son
#2
Georgos (George) Soffos
Biloela, Banana Queensland
Latitude: S24.401223300000000000 Longitude: E150.512637199999970000 Google Maps™ Bing Maps™ OpenStreetMap™

Residence
Address: Melford Street Petrie Terrace
Name Change
Changed the spelling of his surname to Soffos when he moved to Australia

Travel
Went to the United States of America at age 16
February 3, 1917 (Age 17 years)
Death of a sonGeorgos (George) Soffos
1984 (Age 84 years)
Death
Family with parents
father
George Sofoullis
1850
Birth: January 1, 1850Asklipieion
Death: Asklipieion
mother
Marriage: Asklipieion, Dodekánisos, South Aegean, Greece
brother
KostasSoffos
Birth: Asklipieion
Death: USA
brother
StamatiosSofos
Birth: Asklipieion
Death: Asklipieion
sister
brother
sister
himself
monolissoffos
1899
Birth: August 15, 1899 49Asklipieion
Death: Brisbane
Family with Margaretoula Agapitoudakis
himself
monolissoffos
1899
Birth: August 15, 1899 49Asklipieion
Death: Brisbane
partner
daughter
daughter
daughter
daughter
son
son